Workshop Calendar

January:

Thursday 4th – Shamanic Spirit Trance Dance – 6 pm to 7.30 pm

Saturday 6th  Yoga and Gong Bath – 3 pm to 5 pm

Sunday 7th  – Gong Bath – 3 pm to 4 pm

Thursday 11th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

February:

Thursday 1st  – Shamanic Kundalini and Chakra Dance – 6 pm to 7.30 pm

Saturday 3rd – Yoga and Gong Bath Retreat Day – 10 am to 4.30 pm

Sunday 4th – Gong Bath – 10am to 4.30 pm

Saturday 10th – Kindred Spirits Active Meditation- 11am to 12.30 pm

Thursday 15th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

Sunday 18th – Yoga and Aurveda women’s group – 10 am to 2 pm

Friday 23rd – Reiki First Degree – Friday evening  to Sunday 25th

Thursday 29th – Reconnective Breathwork Circle – 6.30 pm to 8 pm

March:

Sunday 3th  – Gong Bath – 3 pm to 4 pm

Thursday 7th  – Reiki share Group – 6 pm to 7.30 pm

Thursday 14th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

Saturday 16th – Kindred Spirits Active Meditation – 11am to 12.30 pm

Sunday 17th – Yoga and Auveda women’s group – 10 am to 2 pm

Thursday 21st – Reconnective Breathwork – 6 pm to 8 pm

Saturday 23rd – Spring Equinox Workshop – 3 pm to 6.30 pm

April:

Thursday 4th – Shamanic Trance Dance– 6 pm to 7.30 pm

Sunday 7th – Gong Bath – 3 pm to 4 pm

Thursday 11th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

Saturday 13th – Kindred Spirits Active Meditation 11 am to 12.30 pm

Sunday 14th – Yoga and Auveda women’s group – 10 am to 2 pm

Friday 19th – Reiki Second Degree – Friday evening to Sunday 21st

Thursday 25th – Reconnective Breathwork Circle – 6 pm to 8 pm

Saturday 13th – Kindred Spirits Active Meditation – 11 am to 12.30 pm

Sunday 21st – Yoga and Aurveda women’s group – 10 am to 2 pm

Thursday 25th – Reconnective Breathwork Circle – 6 pm to 8 pm

May:

Thursday 9th – Reiki Share Group – 6 pm to 8 pm

Sunday 12th – Gong Bath – 3 pm to 4 pm

Thursday 16th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

Saturday 18th – Kindred Spirits Active Meditation 11 am to 12.30 pm

Saturday 25th – Reiki Review Day – 10 am to 4 pm

Thursday 30th – Reconnective Breathwork Circle – 6 pm to 8 pm

June:

Sunday 2nd – Gong Bath – 3 pm to 4 pm

Thursday 6th – Shamanic Trance Dance – 6 pm to 7.30 pm

Thursday 13th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

Saturday 15th – Kindred Spirits Active Meditation 11 am to 12.30 pm

Saturday 22nd – Summer Solstice Workshop – 3 pm to 6.30 pm

Thursday 27th – Reconnective Breathwork Circle – 6 pm to 8 pm

July:

Thursday 4th – Reiki Share Group – 6 pm to 8 pm

Sunday 7nd – Gong Bath – 3 pm to 4 pm

Thursday 11th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

Saturday 13th – Kindred Spirits Active Meditation 11 am to 12.30 pm

Saturday 20th – Reiki Retreat day – 10 am to 4 pm

Thursday 25th – Reconnective Breathwork Circle – 6 pm to 8 pm

August:

Sunday 4th – Gong Bath – 3 pm to 4 pm

Thursday 8th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

Saturday 24th – Reiki Advance Degree – 10 am to 4.30 pm

September:

Thursday 5th – Reiki Share Group – 6 pm to 8 pm

Saturday 7th – Yoga and Gong bath 3 pm to 5 pm

Sunday 8th – Gong Bath – 3 pm to 4 pm

Thursday 12th – Gong Bath – 6 pm to 7 pm

Saturday 14th – Kindred Spirits Active Meditation 11 am to 12.30 pm

Saturday 21st – Autumn Equinox Workshop – 3 pm to 6.30 pm

Thursday 26th – Reconnective Breathwork Circle – 6 pm to 8 pm

Friday 27th – Reiki First Degree – Friday evening  to Sunday 29th

October:

Thursday 17th – Shamanic Trance Dance – 6 pm to 7.30 pm

November:

Friday 8th – Reiki Second Degree – Friday evening to Sunday 10th

December:

Thursday 5th – Shamanic Trance Dance – 6 pm to 7.30 pm

Saturday 21st – Winter Solstice Workshop – 3 pm to 6.30 pm

For more information and to book you place contact info@sarpenela.co.uk

If you would like to keep up to date with all that is happening monthly, us why not sign up to our  “What’s On” newsletter.

Contact –  info@sarpenela.co.uk to subscribe.