Workshop & Events Calendar 2019

January:

Wednesday 9th 16th 23rd 30th
Yoga 9.45 am to 11 am
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 3rd
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 6th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Monday 7th
Mindfulness 7.30 pm to 9 pm
Thursday 10th
Kindred Spirits meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Thursday 17th
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Tuesday 22nd
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm

February:

Saturday 2nd
Sarpenela Retreat Day yoga, mindfulness and gong bath 11 am to 4.30 pm
Monday 4th 11th 18th 25th
Mindfulness 7.30 pm to 9 pm
Wednesday 6th 13th 20th 27th
Yoga 9.45 am to 11 am
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 7th
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Thursday 14th
Kindred Spirits meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Thursday 21st
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Sunday 24th
Gong Bath in Cattistock 3 pm to 4 pm
Tuesday 26th
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm

March:

Friday 1st to 3rd
Reiki First Degree Friday 7 to 8.30 pm Saturday 10 pm to 6 pm Sunday 10 am to 4 pm
Mondays 4th 11th 18th 25th and Saturday 16th
Mindfulness 7.30 pm to 9 pm
Wednesday 6th 13th 20th 27th
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 7th
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 10th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Thursday 14th
Kindred Spirits meditation group7 pm to 8.30 pm
Thursday 21st
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Tuesday 26th
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm
Friday 29th to Saturday 30th
Reiki Advanced Degree 10 a to 4 pm

April:

Wednesday 3rd 10th 17th 24th
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 4th
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 7th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Thursday 11th
Kindred Spirits meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Saturday 13th
Reiki Review day 10.30 am to 4 pm
Thursday 18th
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Tuesday 23rd
Sacred Journey 7 pm to 9 pm
Friday 26th to 28th
Reiki Second Degree Friday 7 pm to 8.30pm Saturday 10 am to 4 pm Sunday 10 am to 4 pm

May:

Wednesday1st 8th 15th 22nd 29th
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 2nd
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Saturday 4th
Reiki Master Induction Day 10 am to 4 pm
Sunday 5th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Thursday 9th
Kindred Spirits 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Thursday 9th to Sunday 12th
Reiki Master/Teacher Training 10 am to 4 pm daily
Monday 13th 20th 27th
Mindfulness 7.30 pm to 9 pm
Thursday 16th
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Saturday 25th
Sarpenela Retreat Day, yoga, mindfulness and gong bath 11 am to 4.30 pm
Tuesday 28th
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm

June:

Monday 3rd 10th 17th 24th and Saturday 22nd
Mindfulness 7.30 pm to 9 pm
Tuesday 4th 12th 19th 26th
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 6th
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 9th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Thursday 13th
Kindred Spirit Meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Thursday 20th
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Tuesday 25th
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm

July:

Monday 1st
Mindfulness 7.30 to 9 pm
Wednesday 3rd 10th 17th 24th 31st
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 4th
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 7th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Thursday 11th
Kindred Spirits Meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Tuesday 23rd
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm
Thursday 25th
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm

August:

Thursday 1st
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Wednesday 7th 14th 21st 28th
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 8th
Kindred Spirits Meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Sunday 11th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Thursday 22nd
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Tuesday 27th
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm

September:

Wednesday 4th 11th 18th 25th
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 5th
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Friday 6th to 8th
Reiki First Degree Friday 7 pm to 8.30 pm Saturday 10 am to 6 pm Sunday 10 am to 4 pm
Monday 9th 16th 23rd 30th
Mindfulness 7.30 pm to 9 pm
Thursday 12th
Kindred Spirits Meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Saturday 24th
Sarpenela Retreat Day, yoga, mindfulness and gong bath 11 am to 4.30 pm
Thursday 19th
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Saturday 21st
Reiki Review Day 10.30 am to 4 pm
Tuesday 24th
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 29th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm

October:

Wednesday 2nd 9th 16th 23rd 30th
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 3rd
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 6th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Monday 7th 14th 21st 28th and Saturday 19th
Mindfulness
Thursday 10th
Kindred Spirits Meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Thursday 17th
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Tuesday 22nd
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm

November:

Friday 1st to 3rd
Reiki Second Degree Friday 7 pm to 8.30 pm Saturday 10 am to 4 pm Sunday 10 am to 4 pm
Wednesday 6th 13th 20th 27th
Pilates 6.30pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 7th
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 10th
Gong Bath 3 pm o 4 pm
Thursday 14th
Kindred Spirits Meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Thursday 21st
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm
Saturday 23rd
Sarpenela Retreat day, yoga mindfulness and gong bath 11 am to 4.30 pm
Tuesday 26th
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm

December:

Wednesday 4th 11th 18th
Pilates 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Thursday 5th
Reiki Share group 7 pm to 9 pm
Sunday 9th
Gong Bath 3 pm to 4 pm
Thursday 12th
Kindred Spirits Meditation group 7 pm to 8.30 pm
Tuesday 17th
Sacred Journey shamanic circle 7 pm to 9 pm
Thursday 19th
Gong Bath 7 pm to 8 pm